Here swimbi by menu creator from swimbi.com


INDIANA INDIVIDUALS            Click On Image For Larger View & Information



Click on city name
Anderson Converse Goshen Kokomo Portland Terre Haute
Attica Covington Grandview LaFayette Poseyville Thorntown
Auora Crawfordsville Greencastle Logansport Princeton Tipton
Bedford Crown Point Greenfield Madison Red Key Union City
Bloomingdale Dana Greensburg Marion Richmond Valparaiso
Bloomington Danville Greentown Mitchell
Ridgeville Vincennes
Bluffton Delphi Holland Muncie Rockville Warsaw
Boonville Edinburg Huntingburg New Albany Rosedale Washington
Brazil Evansville Hutsonville New Castle Russellville Wells County
Brookville Fort Wayne Hymera Noblesville Shelbyville Williamsport
Butler Frankfort Indianapolis Oakland City South Bend Winchester
Clay City Fremont Kellerville Oxford Sullivan Xenia
Clinton Gary Kendallville Petersburg Sulphur Springs .
Columbus Gineva Knightstown Poland Tell City .




Anderson

Emily T. Bell 

Mrs. J. C. Crickmore  


Everett Swain 





Attica

John Painter & Elizabeth An (Coghill) Mills 


Charlie Sturide? 






Auora

Lee Johnson 






Batesville

Ernst August & Margaret Prell & Ernst's sister 

Lizzie Schene 






Bedford

Paul Bedford Richardson 





Bloomingdale

Walter Battin 






Bloomington

Mary Johnson  


Jim Lampkins 


Harry C. Reid 

Bertha Wininger 





Bluffton

Mary Fate 


Mrs. J. W. Gibson 


Lucy Vail Sprang, A. Puss Gibson, J. W. Gibson      
Margaret Doan Roe, Jim Craig Crosby, & Hanif? Roe

Essie Double Wilson 





Boonville

Nora (Richardson) Patterson-Ellsworth 

William RIchardson 

John Seitz & ? McCoy 





Brazil

Ellen Kilmer 






Brookville

Mollie E. Jones 






Butler

David & Anna McDannel 






Carlisle

John Benefiel 

Frank Cox 

Lee & Lora Catlin Honored (Harned) 






Clay City

Hiram Gilbert  






Clinton

Madison & Minerva Nolan, Mark, Cora, & Agnes Martin 


Eli & E. Jane Martin   


Mr. & Mrs. Henry & Ivy Nolan 


Walter & Florence Westbrook 






Columbus

Nancy Isobelle (McCaslin) Blackketter 


F.W., Corrie, Harold, & Raymond Barbour 


Mary (Daup) Clarke 


Fred Donner 

Mamie Weitendorf 






Converse

Tiessie Alfied Arrick 






Covington

Ellen (Graham) Hann 






Crawfordsville

Willis O. Augustus 


Ella P. Brunu (or Brunn) 


Gertrude (Summers) Hallett 


Rovene Williams 





Crown Point

Fred Haseman 





Dana

Addie (Light) Berry 


Millard Foltz 


Eli & E. Jane Martin 






Danville


E. M. Baldridge 


M. J. Emison 


S. M. Hilligoss 






Delphi 


Adis Ashba    (SCAN ONLY)






Edinburg


Edith, Ira, & Clarence Clarke 






Evansville


Rosie Bennett 


Bertha (Kirkpatrick) Berridge 


Ricke Brace 


James Connor 


Katherine Deutsch 


Charlie Heuwinkel 


Tom & Nora Hopwood 


Grandma Knapp 


Laura Knight 


Leopold Lehnert 


Anna Miller 


Eliza Posey 


Flora, John, Emma, ?, & Lillian Rathstelter 


Amelia Roberts 


Marie Ross 


Ernest C. Specht 


Tillie Specht 


Julia Spitzer 



Elvera, Vernita, & Ray Stremming 


Ree Swain 






Fort Wayne

Alfred & Cora E. (Bell) Forkner 


Mary Rowan Harper    (SCAN ONLY)

Ellen Lenert? 

Wankee Banker Metts 

Amelia Scott 

William Grant Seaman 

Carrie Shirley 

W. F. Yocum 





Frankfort

B. H. & Flora May Grimes 

Mildred Hart 

Chalmer, Emma, & Ethel Smith  

Eldo Smith 





Franklin

Wm. & Ellen Green    (SCAN ONLY)

Edith Luper 





Fremont

Earl & Ivan Paul     (SCAN ONLY)





Gary

Dwight & Lucille Dodds 






Gineva (or Fayette, Ohio)

Otha Yeagley 






Goshen

Mrs. Noah Metzlar 


Catharine Roffensperger 






Grandview

Willard Burgdorf 


Alleen Murr 







Greencastle

Ernest Latharam Green 

Florence H. Hamilton 

Elma L. Patton 

Rose Lee Miller Perry 






Greenfield

Neola Cunningham 






Greensburg

Mrs. W. P. Harm 





Greentown

Mic Tucker 






Holland

John Schmak 






Huntingburg

Henry Hedrick 






Hutsonville

E. J. Pfoffer 






Hymera

Grandma Ollie & Grandpa David Rodgers, Ethel (Rodgers) Riley Shaw,

 Claudia (Rodgers) & Olive Foreman






Indianapolis

Bush Alexander 

Lynn Boyd 

Addie Brown 


Bobby Butler 

Ivan Byers 

Myra (Murphy) Crews 


LaRue Cruse 

Mr. S. M. Gardner 

Russell Holler 


Lincus Lindufen 

Marion (Cameron) Kemper 


Ila McPherson 


Lottie Bells Neukon 


Edna & Zelda Robinson 


Fred Rubin 


Eleanor Vivian Ryker 


(?M)elvin O. Ryker 


J. R. Tanquary 


Mr.  & Mrs. A. B. Walls 

Maggie Young 






Jasper

Elizabeth & Howard DeMotte 





Kellerville  (Possibly)

Maggie Pfaffenberger 






Kendallville

C. M. Case 

Walter Jaquays 





Knightstown

J.P. Thornton 






Kokomo

Glenn Banta     (SCAN ONLY)

Ethel Turner Brown 


Willis DeRyke 

Amy Fern 





LaFayette

Olive Belle Short 

Wellington Wells 





Logansport

Clem & Jennie (Shaw) Hauser 

Rex Murray 

Job E. Smith 






Madison

Greenfield E. Chasteen 

J. C. Griffith 

Markley Wright 





Marion

Ida & Henry Burris 


Frank Sherwin 







Mitchell

Mr. & Mrs. Wadsworth 





Muncie

Harry W. Bliss 

Harry Wm. Bliss 

Ruth Asbury Bliss 

Tommy Bliss 

G. L. Carey 


Sara George    (SCAN ONLY)

Walter C. Pittenger 


Edna Cochran - 1800's School Photograph 






New Albany

Charles Hurbert Bareford    (SCAN ONLY)

Esther Ann Bareford    (SCAN ONLY)

Andy Fensteggo 


Lotta Horton 


Chas. Scharntzel 


Magret (Combs) Tribbey 


Sally Unsel 





New Castle

Donald R. Johnson 

Rilly Loer 

Ida Murphey 






Noblesville

Katie Lowe 


John Starn 

Arthur Wells 





Oakland City

David Ingler 


Maggie Topsley 

Audra & Ermal Yager 


Ora Edith & Thomas Hardy Yager 






Oxford


Levi Short 






Paoli


Albert Marshall, wife, & son 






Petersburg

Edna Freed 

Glen & Wade Malott 






Poland

Cora (Miller) Hanks 






Portland

Oliver Chestar 


Elias Flouding 


Edna Glentzer 


Frank & Elizabeth Miller 






Poseyville

Lucy Marshall 


Mary Amelia (Walser) Marshall 


Robert August Marshall 






Princeton

Ethel Clara Dunlap 

Grandpa & Grandma Dunlap 

Jane "Jennie" Morrow Dunlap 

Matthew "Matt" Dunlap 

Anna Morrow Meakim  -

James Meakim 





Red Key

Alfred & Margaret (Wengit?) Forkner & children 






Richmond

Hattie O. Eby 






Ridgeville


Henry Adams 






Rockville

Evaline Kirkpatrick McCune 





Rosedale

Romulus Mann 






Russellville

Alva, Fern, & Rena Whitted 






Shelbyville

Albert Clarke 






South Bend

Will Bresler 

Ricky Bressler 

Ella Schaefer, J.T. Miller, William Miller, & Sarah Bonebreaker 

Alzina Whitmer 


Emma E. Whitmer 






Sullivan

Jeanette Arnett 

John Benefiel 

Walter Jack Davidson 

Cass Dunbar 


Candice Dunbar & Fannie Milam 


Glessie & Dola Edds 

Lee & Lora Catlin Honored (Harned) 

Charley Knotts 


Sarah Knotts 


Ruby Knowels 


Harold McCammon 


Ethel Stewart 





Sulphur Springs

Thelma Lucelia Smalley 






Tell City

Willard & Florence Lanman 






Terre Haute

Vannie Black 


Coleridge M. Churchill & Elfreida V. Vaughn 



Belle Eaglesfield 

Dorothy Mildred Ewing 


Walter Grandidier 


Frank A. Kelley 


Grandpa Drake, Lena & Ralph Malone 


Fay Moore & Mona Swalls 

Freddie Pease 


Ed T. Snyder 






Thorntown

Truman E. Horner 





Tipton

Ambrose Scherer 




Union City

H. Landis 

Margaret Replogle? 






Valparaiso

Harold L. Butler 

Charles C. Dick & Dorothy F. Dicks 



Gertrude E. Mack 


Jennie Bell Miner 


Kate Sullivan 






Vincennes

Ella Beckes 


Jim Hershey 


Tecumseh School Grade 6a, 1941, Teacher - Mr. Clark  






Warsaw

Minney Dye 






Washington

Mary Lois Shirley 






Wells County

Union Chapel Church Congregation 






Williamsport

Mr. & Mrs. Levi & Thelma Short 






Winchester

Minnie Pursley Davison 

Henry Lankford 

India Peacock 






Xenia

Albert P., Ida J., & Hazel Veach