Make Swimbi html - menu by swimbi.com

INDIANA
CITY NAMES          (Click on person's name to view)
Anderson Emily T. Bell

Mrs. J. C. Crickmore

Attica

John Painter & Elizabeth An (Coghill) Mills

Charlie Sturide?

Auora

Lee Johnson

Batesville

Lizzie Schene

Bloomingdale

Walter Battin

Bloomington

Mary Johnson

Jim Lampkins

Harry C. Reid
Bertha Wininger

Bluffton

Mary Fate

Mrs. J. W. Gibson
Lucy Vail Sprang, A. Puss Gibson, J. W. Gibson
Margaret Doan Roe, Jim Craig Crosby, & Hanif? Roe

Essie Double Wilson
Boonville
Nora (Richardson) Patterson-Ellsworth
William RIchardson

Brazil

Ellen Kilmer

Brookville

Mollie E. Jones

Butler

David & Anna McDannel

Carlisle
Frank Cox

Clay City

Hiram Gilbert

Clinton

Madison & Minerva Nolan

Mark, Cora, & Agnes Martin

Eli & E. Jane Martin

Mr. & Mrs. Henry & Ivy Nolan

Walter & Florence Westbrook

Columbus

Nancy Isobelle (McCaslin) Blackketter

F.W., Corrie, Harold, & Raymond Barbour

Mary (Daup) Clarke

Mamie Weitendorf

Converse

Tiessie Alfied Arrick

Coshen

Mrs. Noah Metzlar

Covington

Ellen (Graham) Hann

Crawfordsville

Willis O. Augustus

Ella P. Brunu (or Brunn)

Gertrude (Summers) Hallett

Rovene Williams

Dana

Addie (Light) Berry

Millard Foltz

Eli & E. Jane Martin

Danville
E. M. Baldridge
M. J. Emison
S. M. Hilligoss
Delphi
Adis Ashba  (SCAN ONLY)

Edinburg

Edith, Ira, & Clarence Clarke

Evansville

Rosie Bennett

Bertha (Kirkpatrick) Berridge

Ricke Brace

James Connor

Charlie Heuwinkel

Tom & Nora Hopwood

Grandma Knapp

Laura Knight

Leopold Lehnert

Anna Miller

Eliza Posey

Flora, John, Emma, ?, & Lillian Rathstelter

Amelia Roberts

Marie Ross

Ernest C. Specht
Tillie Specht

Julia Spitzer

Elvera, Vernita, & Ray Stremming

Ree Swain

Fort Wayne

Alfred & Cora E. (Bell) Forkner

Mary Rowan Harper  (SCAN ONLY)
Ellen Lenert?
Wankee Banker Metts
Amelia Scott
William Grant Seaman
Carrie Shirley
W. F. Yocum
Frankfort
B. H. & Flora May Grimes
Franklin
Wm. & Ellen Green  (SCAN ONLY)
Fremont
Earl & Ivan Paul   (SCAN ONLY)

Gary

Dwight & Lucille Dodds

Gineva (or Fayette, Ohio)

Otha Yeagley

Goshen

Catharine Roffensperger

Grandview

Willard Burgdorf

Alleen Murr

Greencastle Ernest Latharam Green
Florence H. Hamilton
Elma L. Patton

Rose Lee Miller Perry

Greenfield

Neola Cunningham

Greensburg
Mrs. W. P. Harm

Greentown

Mic Tucker

Holland

John Schmak

Huntingburg

Henry Hedrick

Hymera

Grandma Ollie Rodgers

Grandpa David Rodgers

Ethel Rodgers Riley Shaw

Claudia ROdgers Foreman

Olive Foreman

Indianapolis Bush Alexander
Lynn Boyd

Addie Brown

Bobby Butler
Ivan Byers

Myra (Murphy) Crews

LaRue Cruse

Russell Holler

Lincus Lindufen

Marion (Cameron) Kemper

Ila McPherson

Lottie Bells Neukon

Fred Rubin

Eleanor Vivian Ryker

(?M)elvin O. Ryker

J. R. Tanquary

Mr.  & Mrs. A. B. Walls

Maggie Young

Jasper
Elizabeth & Howard DeMotte

Kellerville   (Possibly)

Maggie Pfaffenberger

Kendallville
C. M. Case

Knightstown

J.P. Thornton

Kokomo

Ethel Turner Brown

Willis DeRyke
Amy Fern

LaFayette

Olive Belle Short

Wellington Wells
Logansport Clem & Jennie (Shaw) Hauser
Rex Murray

Job E. Smith

Madison
Greenfield E. Chasteen
J. C. Griffith
Markley Wright

Marion

Frank Sherwin

Muncie Harry W. Bliss
Harry Wm. Bliss
Ruth Asbury Bliss
Tommy Bliss

G. L. Carey

Sara George  (SCAN ONLY)

Walter C. Pittenger

1800's School Photograph - Edna Cochran

New Albany

Charles Hurbert Bareford  (SCAN ONLY)
Esther Ann Bareford  (SCAN ONLY)

Andy Fensteggo

Lotta Horton

Chas. Scharntzel

Magret (Combs) Tribbey

Sally Unsel
New Castle Donald R. Johnson
Rilly Loer

Ida Murphey

Noblesville

Katie Lowe

John Starn
Arthur Wells

Oakland City

David Ingler

Audra & Ermal Yager

Ora Edith & Thomas Hardy Yager

Oxford

Levi Short

Paoli

Albert Marshall, wife, & son

Petersburg Edna Freed

Glen & Wade Malott

Poland

Cora (Miller) Hanks

Portland

Oliver Chestar

Elias Flouding

Edna Glentzer

Frank & Elizabeth Miller

Poseyville

Lucy Marshall

Mary Amelia (Walser) Marshall

Robert August Marshall

Princeton Ethel Clara Dunlap
Grandpa & Grandma Dunlap
Jane "Jennie" Morrow Dunlap
Matthew "Matt" Dunlap
Anna Morrow Meakim
James Meakim

Red Key

Alfred & Margaret (Wengit?) Forkner & children

Richmond

Hattie O. Eby

Ridgeville

Henry Adams

Rosedale

Romulus Mann

Russellville

Alva, Fern, & Rena Whitted

Shelbyville

Albert Clarke

South Bend Will Bresler
Ricky Bressler
Ella Schaefer, J.T. Miller, William Miller, & Sarah Bonebreaker

Alzina Whitmer

Emma E. Whitmer

Sullivan
Walter Jack Davidson
Cass Dunbar
Candice Dunbar & Fannie Milam
Glessie & Dola Edds
Charley Knotts
Sarah Knotts
Ruby Knowels
Harold McCammon
Sullivan & Carlisle John Benefiel
Lee & Lora Catlin Honored (Harned)
Hutsonville E. J. Pfoffer

Sulphur Springs

Thelma Lucelia Smalley

Tell City

Willard & Florence Lanman

Terre Haute

Vannie Black

Coleridge M. Churchill & Elfreida V. Vaughn

Belle Eaglesfield

Dorothy Mildred Ewing

Walter Grandidier

Frank A. Kelley

Grandpa Drake

Lena & Ralph Malone

Fay Moore & Mona Swalls
Freddie Pease

Ed T. Snyder

Thorntown

Truman E. Horner

Union City

H. Landis

Margaret Replogle?

Valparaiso

Charles C. Dick & Dorothy F. Dicks

Jennie Bell Miner


Kate Sullivan

Vincennes

Ella Beckes

Jim Hershey

Tecumseh School Grade 6a, 1941, Teacher - Mr. Clark

Warsaw

Minney Dye

Washington

Mary Lois Shirley

Wells County

Union Chapel Church Congregation

Williamsport

Mr. & Mrs. Levi & Thelma Short

Winchester Henry Lankford

Winchester

India Peacock

Xenia

Albert P., Ida J., & Hazel Veach