the best swimbi through html menu generated by swimbi.com


ILLINOIS INDIVIDUALS            Click On Image For Larger View & Information



Click on city name
????ent Camp Point Elgin Jerseyville Newark Sterling
Albion Carmi Elmwood Joliet Okawville Sullivan
Altamont Carrollton El Paso La Harpe Orion Sumner
Alaton Carthage Essex Lawrenceville Ottawa Toulon
Anna Casey Evanston Lewistown Pana Tuscola
Arcola Centralia Fairbury Lexington Paris Urbana
Atlanta Champaign Fairfield Lincoln Peoria Vandalia
Aurora Charleston Flora Maco? Peotone Warren
Barrington Chenoa Freeport Macomb Plymouth Washington
Batavia Chester Galena
Marengo Pontiac Wauconda
Belvidere Chicago Galesburg Maroa Prairie City West Salem
Bemont Clinton Galva Marshall Quincy Wheaton
Benton Danville Gibson City Mattoon Robinson Will County
Bloomington Decatur Girard McHenry Rockford Winchester
Brimfield
De Kalb Greenville Momence Rock Island Woodstock
Bushnell DuQuoin Harvard Monee Sandwich Worden
Cabery Dwight Havana Monmouth Saunemin Wyoming
Cairo Edgar County Hinckley Mt. Pulaski Sheldon Xenia (Now "Converse")
Cambridge Effingham Hutsonville Mt. Sterling
Springfield .




????ent

Jim & Maggie Fairbanks 





Albion

Jessie Snow 

Herb Young 





Altamont

Emma Mentz 

Doll Spivey 





Alton

Elsie Bright 





Anna

Alice Carraker & Family 

Mollie Garner 





Arcola

George Irvin 





Atlanta

Flora, Mattie, Wil, Marion, Fred, Grandma & Grandpa Curtis 

Mary Davis, & Earley & Gladys Howard 





Aurora

Harriet Emily Walker 





Barrington

Luella Rieke 





Batavia

Noonie (Marsden) Felver & Nellie (Marsden) Wolverton 





Belvidere

Millie Lane 


Lunett Smith 





Bemont

(?G)race & Will Oyler 





Benton

Ed Ice 

Lawson, Hattie, & Paul Payne 





Bloomington

Maggie (Shire) Blair & Mary (Shire) Thums 

Oliver John Coates 

Elgin School 

Zella Kimler 

August Serbel 
 
Great Grandmother Smith 

James Norman Smith 

Dave & Nancy Stanger 

Nanci (Nelson) Whitney 

Earl Wheeler 

Jno & Belle Wright 





Brimfield

Elsie E. Cobb 




Bushnell

Beryle Nebegall 





Cabery

Geo. E. Pelling 





Cairo

Mattie Ireland 





Cambridge

Lina Talbot 





Camp Point

Mary & Minnie Johnson 





Carmi

Rosa Thomas Finch 

Jake Fleck 

Sophia (Fleck) Rebstock 

Mr. Kuykendall 

Ollie Arid Murphy 

Ori Overbey Rowe 





Carrollton

Jesse Keeley 





Carthage

John M., Mat., & J.P. Arthur Harrison 

Harvey & Mabel (Martin) Moore 





Casey

Buelah (Patrick) Lindsey 

Geo. J. Smith 

Uriah Wood & Family 





Centralia

Charles Kenneth Gifford 





Champaign

Price, Ella (Tabler), & Ella Evans 

Roy & Ella Grimes 

H. Holcomb 

Eva (Goodman) Miller 

Kimball Murray 

W. A. Pepoon 

Ethan Philbrick 

Dave Price 

Ada & Ben Reed 

Jessie A. Wright 





Charleston

Mary Nesbit 




Chenoa

Lottie Thompson 





Chester

Floyd Heiges 





Chicago

W. C. Andrus 

Chas. Atkinson 

F. Dwight Babcock 

Mr. & Mrs. Baker 


Charles Bartlett 


Henry Browning 


Robert Burns Cassels 


Freddie H. Clair 


Carrie Cohn 

Minnie Cory 

Willie Coughlin 

Mrs. Wm. Dawson 

Herry J. DeVries 

Blanche Dorland 

Asmanel Doud 


Kate Farrell 


J. M. Ferren 


R. F. Fleshman 


Ginevra (Walker) Fuller 


Bertha Garich 


Edd Giles 


Mary W. Giles 


Florence Lucille Hagan 

Arthur Harris 

Ella Gray Hill 

Mabel Hutchinson 

Lillian Pritchard Johnson 


Frederick Clarence Koenig 


Agnes Kraujalis 


Inez Lemarum 


Josephine Elma Lydston 


Lillie S. Lynch 

Carrie Elizabeth MacFarland (Mrs. J. H.)/ Carrie Gunnison 

Edwin S. McClure 

Wm. McConnell 

William McConnell 

S. L. McCune 

Monie (M. C.) McWilliams 

Sarah Lavin Mills 

Alice Stewart Mountjoy 

Mark Nelson 

Anna Patterson 

Anna Replinger 

Hazel Holmes Reese 

Ian McLaren R. Robertson 

Ruth Stewart Sholes 

E. C. Spinney 


James F. Starr 


Gus Steele 


Mary Stewart 


Rosie Straus 


Margaret Sweeny 


Minerva Ellen (Tilbury) Thompson 


Carroll Tubbs 


Laureston Walker 


Mother Weaver 


Charles Wilson 


Ed Woolrich 


Anna Worley 


Mr. & Mrs. Z. O. & J. Van Worley 






Clinton

Ray & Lucile Elward  





Danville

Kate, Pete, & Anna Carington 

Emma Dunkin 

Walter Kraft     (SCAN ONLY)

Myrtle Newby 

Mr. Smith 






Decatur

Arthur Ault 


Grandma Baker & Jerry, Abby, & Jerry Jr. Minich 


Joseph Brierton 


Irene Coon 


J. A. & Sarah Kruse 


Alice A. Neiman 


Polly Philips 






De Kalb


Lee R. Rhodes 





DuQuoin

Mrs Brookings 

Sevearn Phillips 





Dwight

Liza Hubert 





Edgar County

Prairie Chapel Church Congregation 





Effingham

Dennis Dohoney 





Elgin

Alice Brown 

Alice & Carl Brown 





Elmwood

Ella Hensley Ewalt

Great Grandfather Hutchinson 





El Paso

Elva Blumershire Douglas 





Essex

Geo. Smith 





Evanston

Rev. Wm. F. Stewart 





Fairbury

Ida Helen Blaine 





Fairfield

Mars Hill School - C. A. Ewing teacher 

Anna Shaeffer 

Lura Keagy & Nellie Trousdale 





Flora

Harry Backensto 





Freeport

Grace Yarger Goeke 

John Velnesec? 





Galena

Clara Jane (Unknown Surname) 




Galesburg

Eddie Bristol 

George Washington Bruner 

Jane Cannon 

John A. Cowles 

Jim Edwards 

Ava Famulener 

Emma Amelia Fuller 

Douglas Williamson 

Ellen Williamson 





Galva

Axel, Christina, Mabel Grace, John Ervin, & Katherine Marie Gabrielson 

Lizzie Bloss - Mrs Oren Patten 

Charlie Seport 





Gibson City

Grandpa & Grandma Bechler 

Samuel Ebert 

Delbert & Floy Proctor 





Girard

Byron Stewart 

Wrightsman Family 





Greenville

Fred & Lydia (Hazenfield) Gurtner 

William & Lydia Hazenfield 

Benjamin Franklin Rexwinkle 

Gladys Webb 





Harvard

Julia Ashley Dean 

Mary Fraze and her Mother 

Mrs. Ratzlaff 





Havana

Bessie Trickey 





Hinckley

Edna & Clarence Scheppler 





Hutsonville

E. J. Pfoffer 





Jerseyville

Lester J. Cory 

H. P. Stoeckel 

Mr. & Mrs. Lew Stoeckel 


Sadie Stoeckel 


Neva D. Stroud 






Joliet


The Chaney Twins 

May Conway 

Mary Kaveney 





La Harpe

Rev. & Mrs. Wm. Fotsch     (SCAN ONLY)





Lawrenceville

Mary Rowland Bell 





Lewistown

Frank Russel 





Lexington

Baby Grace Elder & Aunt Grace Elder 

Lottie & Grace Elder 

Mary Elvira Martin Elder 





Lincoln

Etta Gallagher 

Fairy Downey 

E. L. King 

George Peak 

Fairy Alice (Downey) & Elnathan Town 

Karl Downey Towne 

Karl, Nate, Fairy, & Muriel Town 





Maco?

Abe Horrocks 





Macomb

Nettie Brown 

Oliver Crane 

Harriet Webster 

Maggie Webster & Essie Graves 

Myrtle Webster & Walter Herndon 

Janie Wilson 




 
Marengo

Lunett Smith 





Maroa

Pearle Carr 





Marshall

J. W. Tyler & Family 





Mattoon

Alma L. Davis 

Nancy Wilhoit Stoneburner 

Coral Waggoner 

Mollie Wilson 





McHenry

Jennie Searles 





Momence

Ruth Bennett 





Monee

Mary Offner  





Monmouth

O. D. Crosier 


Isaac Henderson 


Leila McCutchen Henderson 


Hattie May McCutchan Liggett 


Grandmother Struthers, Grandmother Crosier, Jeannie McCutchan, & Hattie McCutchan 


Struthers Family, Gail Wallace 

Kyle Wallace 





Mt. Pulaski

John England 

Jno. W. Seyfer 





Mt.  Sterling

Henry Simon 



 Newark

Edna & Clarence Scheppler 





Okawville

Michael Frederich 




Orion

Vina Kiel 





Ottawa

Mrs. Sarah Fowler    (SCAN ONLY)

Miss Ann King 


Will McCormick & wife, Charles, Clarence 


Lucy Pope 





Pana

Wilbur Ellis 

Mary Kendall & husband Jed 

Mrs. J. T. Killam 

William Maynard 





Paris

Rachel Gillespy 

Lydia (Martin) Haws 

L.O., Tonie, Warden, & Susie Tyler 

Prude & Elmer Wallage 

Albert, Ivy, & Ruth Wilkin 






Peoria

Christie & Maggie Armstrong   (SCAN ONLY)

Mrs. Florence Blandin 


Ruth Detmers & Mary Dotson 


Clara McClallen Mooberry 

Harriett & Ann Harris 

Mr. & Mrs. Petherbridge 

Callie Shaffer 





Peotone

Maude & Maybelle Beauregard 





Plymouth

Amy Ellis 

Eva King 

Charley Williams 





Pontiac

Lizzie V. Hercules 

Theador Hubert 

Alma King 

Lottie Elder Silliman 


Charles Wunsch Jr. 





Prairie City

Maria Crane 





Quincy

Carl Dussair 

Richard Harris 


Neva Bolt Hunter 


A.S. Magan 


Babtist Strickler & Wife 

Kate Vance 





Robinson

Marian Redman 

Mary Conily Reed 

Willie & Lela Reed 





Rockford

Mr. & Mrs. Anderson 

Carrie Hom Early     (SCAN ONLY)

F. E. Putnam 





Rock Island

Hester Grace Heath 

Ingelbert Schmidt 





Sandwich

Obed Nichols 

Edna & Clarence Scheppler 





Saunemin

Ella E. Baker 

Nellie Perrine 





Sheldon

James Illingworth & Family 





Springfield

Lou Cline 

Nelly Council 

Mahla England 


Mirtie Ewing 


Alice Fleming 


Capt. Grayson 


Pat & Addie Ingram 


Grandma Wilson 






Sterling

Elmer & Clarence Ross 





Sullivan

Raymond Roscoe Lane Sarah Frances Lane Edwards 





Sumner

Herbert Beanblossom 





Toulon

Robt. Smith 





Tuscola

Harold Steven 





Urbana

Edward C. Hass





Vandalia

Fred & Lydia (Hazenfield) Gurtner 

William & Lydia Hazenfield 

Ruth Emily Delong Rexwinkle & Elaine Ruth (Rexwinkle?) 

Gladys Webb 





Warren

W. A. Pepoon 





Washington

Leva A. Crane 


Asenath H. Scott 





Wauconda


Zarah Blanch Houghton 




West Salem

Maude Hinez 





Wheaton

Frank Muehlfelt 


Hattie & Lucy Muehlfelt 





 
Will County

Margaret Schmechpepper 





Winchester

Henry Lankford 


Jane Richardson 





Woodstock

Chester Valentine Nutting 


Mr. Ratzlaff 





Worden

Ada Lorch    (SCAN ONLY)





Wyoming

Robt. Smith 





Xenia (Now "Converse")

Albert, Ida J., & Hazel Veach